OldChristianBooks.com

Search Results

Found 507 product(s) for ALL BOOKS (1-50 of 507)

ALL BOOKS
10 GOSPEL SERMONS James Gray A C Gaebelein H Ironside
10 GOSPEL SERMONS James Gray A C Gaebelein H Ironside
10 GOSPEL SERMONS James Gray A C Gaebelein H Ironside... TITLE: Good News From a Far Country - Ten Gospel Sermons... AUTHOR: edited by Herbert Walter Bieber - contributors James M Gray, William Evans, Lewis Sperry Chafer, Arno Clemens Gaebelein, Harry A Ironside, W E Biederwolf, R E Neighbour, I M Haldeman...
Price: $30.00
1661 Petition for Peace RICHARD BAXTER Liturgy Reform
1661 Petition for Peace RICHARD BAXTER Liturgy Reform
1661 Petition for Peace RICHARD BAXTER Liturgy Reform... TITLE: Petition for Peace: with the Reformation of the Liturgy. As it was presented to the Right Reverend Bishops, by the Divines appointed by His Majesties Commision to treat with them about the Alteration of it... AUTHOR: not listed, attributed to Richard...
Price: $650.00
1702 RICHARD BAXTER LIFE GREAT EJECTMENT MINISTERS 1622
1702 RICHARD BAXTER LIFE GREAT EJECTMENT MINISTERS 1622
1702 RICHARD BAXTER LIFE GREAT EJECTMENT MINISTERS 1622... TITLE: An Abridgment of Mr. Baxter's History of his Life and Times. With an account of many others of those Worthy Ministers who were Ejected after the Restauration of King Charles the Second... AUTHOR: Edmund Calamy... PUBLISHER: printed by S. Bridge... DATE...
Price: $1,000.00
1735 Seventeen Sermons Against Popery at Salters Hall
1735 Seventeen Sermons Against Popery at Salters Hall
1735 Seventeen Sermons Against Popery at Salters Hall... TITLE: Seventeen Sermons Against Popery, preached at Salters-Hall in the year MDCCXXXV... AUTHOR: by the following ministers; John Barker, Sam Chandler, Daniel Neal, George Smyth, Samuel Wright, W. Harris, O Hughes, Jeremiah Hunt, Joshua Bayes, Jo. Burroughs, John Newman, J. Earle...
Price: $289.00
1759 CHARLES WESLEY HYMN Whole Armour of God + SERMON
1759 CHARLES WESLEY HYMN Whole Armour of God + SERMON
THOMAS WALSH LIMERICK JOHN WESLEY METHODISM RARE
Price: $550.00
No Image Available
1785 BIBLIOTHECA SACRA LATIN PART 2 Jacques Le Long
1785 BIBLIOTHECA SACRA LATIN PART 2 Jacques Le Long... TITLE: Bibliotheca Sacra Post CL. CL. V.V. Jacobi Le Long et C. F. Boerneri Iteratas CVRAS Ordine Disposita, Emendata, Svppleta, continvata ab Andrea Gottlieb Masch... Partis Secvndae De Versionibvs Librorvm Sacrorvm Volvmen Tertivm Continvatvm de Versionibvs Latinis... AUTHOR:... PUBLISHER:... DATE...
Price: $100.00
1824 WILLIAM EUSEBIUS ANDREWS ANTI Foxs Book of Martyrs
1824 WILLIAM EUSEBIUS ANDREWS ANTI Foxs Book of Martyrs
1824 WILLIAM EUSEBIUS ANDREWS ANTI Foxs Book of Martyrs... TITLE: A Critical and Historical Review of Fox's Book of Martyrs, Shewing the Innaccuracies, Falsehoods and Misrepresentations in that Work of Deception - Volumes 1 & 2... AUTHOR: William Eusebius Andrews... PUBLISHER: W E Andrews... DATE: 1824-1826, believed 1st Edition... BINDING...
Price: $300.00
1842 JAMES BUCHANAN Office and Work of the HOLY SPIRIT
1842 JAMES BUCHANAN Office and Work of the HOLY SPIRIT
1842 JAMES BUCHANAN Office and Work of the HOLY SPIRIT... TITLE: The Office and Work of the Holy Spirit... AUTHOR: Rev. James Buchanan... PUBLISHER: John Johnstone... DATE: 1842... BINDING: Hardcover <>... SIZE: 5 x 7 appx... NUMBER OF PAGES: 519 plus ads... DUSTJACKET: none... CONDITION: Good Plus for age...
Price: $100.00
1849 REV W ADAMS Shadows of the Cross An Allegory
1849 REV W ADAMS Shadows of the Cross An Allegory
1849 REV W ADAMS Shadows of the Cross An Allegory... TITLE: Shadows of the Cross - An Allegory - bound also with Conversations of the Shadows of the Cross by same author... AUTHOR: Rev W Adams... PUBLISHER: General Prot. Episcopal S. S. Union... DATE: 1849... BINDING: Hardcover... SIZE: 4 x 6 appx...
Price: $30.00
1853 WHAT TO BELIEVE APOSTLES CREED Joseph Masters Pub
1853 WHAT TO BELIEVE APOSTLES CREED Joseph Masters Pub
1853 WHAT TO BELIEVE APOSTLES CREED Joseph Masters Pub... TITLE: What we are to Believe - or A Practical Explanation of the Creed... AUTHOR: not listed... PUBLISHER Joseph Masters... DATE: 1853... BINDING: Limp Cloth... SIZE: 4 X 6 appx... NUMBER OF PAGES: 152... DUSTJACKET: none... CONDITION: Good condition for age, fading...
Price: $75.00
1855 MINI FINE LEATHER FRENCH NEW TESTAMENT BIBLE UK
1855 MINI FINE LEATHER FRENCH NEW TESTAMENT BIBLE UK
1855 MINI FINE LEATHER FRENCH NEW TESTAMENT BIBLE UK... TITLE: Nouveau Testament de Notre Seigneur Jesus-Christ - D'Apres La Version Revue Par J. F. Ostervald... AUTHOR:... PUBLISHER: Edimbourg: Simpkin, Marshall... DATE: 1855... BINDING: Fine Leather... SIZE: 3 x 5 appx MINI... NUMBER OF PAGES: 340... DUSTJACKET: none... CONDITION: Very Good...
Price: $85.00
1855 SELECTIONS OF RELIGIOUS POETRY VG Decorative HC
1855 SELECTIONS OF RELIGIOUS POETRY VG Decorative HC
1855 SELECTIONS OF RELIGIOUS POETRY VG Decorative HC... TITLE: Selections of Religious Poetry... AUTHOR:... PUBLISHER: Henry Longstreth... DATE: 1855... BINDING: Hardcover... SIZE: 4 x 6 appx... NUMBER OF PAGES: 182... DUSTJACKET: None... CONDITION: Very Good condition for age, ex-library with sticker on spine and plate inside front cover, light...
Price: $35.00
1857 METHODIST PAMPHLETS FOR THE PEOPLE Thomas Summers
1857 METHODIST PAMPHLETS FOR THE PEOPLE Thomas Summers
1857 METHODIST PAMPHLETS FOR THE PEOPLE Thomas Summers... TITLE: Methodist Pamphlets for the People... content: (anti-Romish content, check contents pictures)... AUTHOR: edited by Thomas O. Summers... PUBLISHER: E Stevenson & F A Owen... DATE: 1857... BINDING: Hardcover... SIZE: 5 x 8 appx... NUMBER OF PAGES: each pamphlet paginated separate...
Price: $200.00
1859 HYMNS WRITERS HISTORICAL SKETCHES Joseph Belcher
1859 HYMNS WRITERS HISTORICAL SKETCHES Joseph Belcher
1859 HYMNS WRITERS HISTORICAL SKETCHES Joseph Belcher... TITLE: Historical Sketches of Hymns, Their Writers and their Influence... AUTHOR: Joseph Belcher... PUBLISHER: Lindsay & Blakiston... DATE: 1859... BINDING: Hardcover... SIZE: 6 x 8 appx... NUMBER OF PAGES: 414... DUSTJACKET: none... CONDITION: Good condition for age, corners/edges/spinetips rubbed, foxing throughout...
Price: $150.00
1864 LADY MISSIONARIES & WORLD BIBLE CIRCULATION L.N.R.
1864 LADY MISSIONARIES & WORLD BIBLE CIRCULATION L.N.R.
1864 LADY MISSIONARIES & WORLD BIBLE CIRCULATION L.N.R... TITLE: The Book and Its Missions - Past and Present - Dedicated to the British Foreign Bible Society abd to the Friends of Bible Circulation, and of Female Missions Throughout the World... AUTHOR: edited by L. N. R. author of "The Book...
Price: $50.00
1869 THE PULPIT ANALYST Henry Alford J H Godwin PARKER
1869 THE PULPIT ANALYST Henry Alford J H Godwin PARKER
1869 THE PULPIT ANALYST Henry Alford J H Godwin PARKER... TITLE: The Pulpit Analyst <>... AUTHOR: Not Listed... PUBLISHER: Hodder And <>Stoughton... DATE: 1869, First Edition... BINDING: Hardcover... SIZE: 6 x 8 appx... NUMBER OF PAGES: 716... DUSTJACKET: None... CONDITION: Good plus for age, edges rubbed mainly corners...
Price: $30.00
1870 COLONIAL CHURCH CHRONICLE MISSIONARY JOURNAL rare
1870 COLONIAL CHURCH CHRONICLE MISSIONARY JOURNAL rare
1870 COLONIAL CHURCH CHRONICLE MISSIONARY JOURNAL rare... TITLE: The Colonial Chrurch Chronicle, Missionary journal and Foreign Ecclesiastical Reporter... AUTHOR:... PUBLISHER: W H Bartlett & Co... DATE: 1870... BINDING: Hardcover... SIZE: 6 x 9 appx... NUMBER OF PAGES: 488... DUSTJACKET: none... CONDITION: Good Plus condition for age, decorative covers have light...
Price: $200.00
1873 ECLECTIC SUNDAY SCHOOL LIBRARY LESSON G H Whitney
1873 ECLECTIC SUNDAY SCHOOL LIBRARY LESSON G H Whitney
1873 ECLECTIC SUNDAY SCHOOL LIBRARY LESSON G H Whitney... TITLE: The Eclectic Sunday School Library - The Lesson Compend for 1873... AUTHOR: by G H Whitney... PUBLISHER: Nelson & Phillips... DATE: c1873... BINDING: Hardcover... SIZE: 5 x 8 appx... NUMBER OF PAGES: 103... DUSTJACKET: none... CONDITION: Good Plus condition for age...
Price: $50.00
1875 THE VILLAGE HYMN BOOK Goodman Camp Meeting RARE
1875 THE VILLAGE HYMN BOOK Goodman Camp Meeting RARE
1875 THE VILLAGE HYMN BOOK Goodman Camp Meeting RARE... TITLE: The Village Hymn Book... AUTHOR:... PUBLISHER: E Goodman... DATE: 1875... BINDING: Leather... SIZE: 5 x 7 appx... NUMBER OF PAGES: not paginated, approx 200. 318 hymns... DUSTJACKET: None... CONDITION: Good condition for age, some rubbing and wear to leather covers...
Price: $150.00
1878 PROPHETIC CONFERENCE PREMILLENNIAL ESSAYS NEW YORK
1878 PROPHETIC CONFERENCE PREMILLENNIAL ESSAYS NEW YORK
F F BRUCE The English Bible Translations History hc/dj... TITLE: Second Coming of Christ. Premillennial Essays of the Prophetic Conference, Held in the Church of the Holy Trinity, New York City. With and Appendix of Critical Testimonies by Nathaniel West... AUTHOR: various, please see pictures... PUBLISHER: Bryant Baptist Publications...
Price: $100.00
1881 THE CHRISTIAN AGE Cuyler Talmage Brooks MISSIONS
1881 THE CHRISTIAN AGE Cuyler Talmage Brooks MISSIONS
1881 THE CHRISTIAN AGE Cuyler Talmage Brooks MISSIONS... TITLE: The Christian Age - Light from Across the Water... AUTHOR: various... PUBLISHER: Lobb & Bertram... DATE: 1881... BINDING: Hardcover... SIZE: 9 x 11 appx... NUMBER OF PAGES: 416+... DUSTJACKET: no... CONDITION: Very Good condition for age, nice gilt decorative cover and spine...
Price: $75.00
1896 EXPOSITORY TIMES edited James Hastings COMMENTARY
1896 EXPOSITORY TIMES edited James Hastings COMMENTARY
1896 EXPOSITORY TIMES edited James Hastings COMMENTARY... TITLE: The Expository Times - Volume the Seventh, October 1895 - September 1896... AUTHOR: edited by James Hastings... PUBLISHER: T & T Clark... DATE: 1896, 1st Edition... BINDING: Hardcover... SIZE: 8 x 10 appx<>... NUMBER OF PAGES: 568... DUSTJACKET: none... CONDITION: Very Good condition...
Price: $75.00
1897 WORLD MISSIONARY REVIEW A T PIERSON F B MEYER
1897 WORLD MISSIONARY REVIEW A T PIERSON F B MEYER
1897 WORLD MISSIONARY REVIEW A T PIERSON F B MEYER... TITLE: The Missionary Review of the World... AUTHOR: editor in chief Arthur T Pierson, Associate Editors J T Gracey, F B Meyer, D L Leonard... PUBLISHER: Funk & Wagnalls... DATE: January 1897 Vol. X No. 1... BINDING: Hardcover... SIZE: 7...
Price: $100.00
1900 GOLDEN TREASURY OF THOUGHT Newton Taylor Penn Pope
1900 GOLDEN TREASURY OF THOUGHT Newton Taylor Penn Pope
1900 GOLDEN TREASURY OF THOUGHT Newton Taylor Penn Pope... TITLE: The Golden Treasury of Thought - A Dictionary of Quotations from the Best Authors, Ancient and Modern... AUTHOR:... PUBLISHER: Chatto & Windus... DATE: 1900... BINDING: Hardcover... SIZE: 6 x 8 appx<>... NUMBER OF PAGES: 466 plus ads... DUSTJACKET: None... CONDITION...
Price: $15.00
1900-01 THE EXPOSITOR Sermons MATHESON MOFFAT 950pp
1900-01 THE EXPOSITOR Sermons MATHESON MOFFAT 950pp
1900-01 THE EXPOSITOR Sermons MATHESON MOFFAT 950pp... 2 Books in 1... TITLE: The Expositor - Volume II 1900 and Volume III 1901 bound in 1 Volume... AUTHOR: edited by the Rev. W Robertson Nicoll... PUBLISHER: Hodder & Stoughton... DATE: 1900-01... BINDING: Hardcover... SIZE: 6 x 9 appx<>... NUMBER...
Price: $50.00
1904 THE CHRISTIAN IDEA Rufus Weaver VOL 1  BAPTIST
1904 THE CHRISTIAN IDEA Rufus Weaver VOL 1 BAPTIST
1904 THE CHRISTIAN IDEA Rufus Weaver VOL 1 BAPTIST... TITLE: The Christian Idea - A Quarterly... with article titled "The Reconstruction of Religion"... AUTHOR: Rufus W Weaver... PUBLISHER: The Christian Idea Company... DATE: 1904... BINDING: softcover, detached article... SIZE: 6 x 9 appx... NUMBER OF PAGES: 18... DUSTJACKET: no... CONDITION: Very...
Price: $10.00
1908 EXPOSITORY TIMES MOFFATT NESTLE SAYCE KELMAN
1908 EXPOSITORY TIMES MOFFATT NESTLE SAYCE KELMAN
THE EXPOSITORY TIMES 1908 MOFFATT NESTLE SAYCE KELMAN... TITLE: The Expository Times - October 1907 - September 1908... AUTHOR: edited by James Hastings, numerous authors of the period on a wide variety of subjects. Please review contents pictures... PUBLISHER: T & T Clark... DATE: ca 1908... BINDING: Hardcover... SIZE: 8 x 10...
Price: $37.50
1909 EVANGELIST MISSIONARY REVIVAL JOHN CALVIN REFORMER
1909 EVANGELIST MISSIONARY REVIVAL JOHN CALVIN REFORMER
1909 EVANGELIST MISSIONARY REVIVAL JOHN CALVIN REFORMER... TITLE: Life of John Calvin - Theologian, Preacher, Educator, Statesman... AUTHOR: Rev. Philip Volmer <>... PUBLISHER: Presbyterian Board of Publication/The Heidelberg Press... DATE: 1909... BINDING: Hardcover... SIZE: 6 x 8 appx... NUMBER OF PAGES: 218... DUSTJACKET: None... CONDITION: Very Good for age...
Price: $65.00
1914 MOODY BIBLE PROPHECY CONFERENCE RARE SCOFIELD etal
1914 MOODY BIBLE PROPHECY CONFERENCE RARE SCOFIELD etal
1914 MOODY BIBLE PROPHECY CONFERENCE RARE SCOFIELD etal... TITLE: The Coming and Kingdom of Christ - A Stenographic Report of the prophetic Bible Conference held at the Moody Bible Institute of Chicago February 24-27, 1914... AUTHOR: various including James M Gray, Robert McWatty Russell, F E Howitt, C I Scofield...
Price: $100.00
1919 AMERICAN INDIAN SOCIETY MAGAZINE R H PRATT vy RARE
1919 AMERICAN INDIAN SOCIETY MAGAZINE R H PRATT vy RARE
1919 AMERICAN INDIAN SOCIETY MAGAZINE R H PRATT vy RARE... TITLE: The American Indian Magazine - A Journal of Race Progress - Winter Number 1919... AUTHOR: edited by Gertude Bonnin... PUBLISHER American Indian Magazine Publishing Committee of the Society of American Indians... DATE: 1919... BINDING: softcover... SIZE: 7 x 10 appx... NUMBER...
Price: $150.00
1924 GENEALOGICAL SOCIETY OF PENNSYLVANIA Publications
1924 GENEALOGICAL SOCIETY OF PENNSYLVANIA Publications
1924 GENEALOGICAL SOCIETY OF PENNSYLVANIA Publications... TITLE: Publications of the Genealogical Society of Pennsylvania... AUTHOR:... PUBLISHER:... DATE: March 1924, Vol IX, No. 1... BINDING: Hardcover <>... SIZE: 7x 10 appx... NUMBER OF PAGES: 395... DUSTJACKET:None... CONDITION:Good for age with inner hinge crack around first few pages, text...
Price: $14.00
1932 KESWICK WEEK CONVENTION Fullerton S D GORDON Glegg
1932 KESWICK WEEK CONVENTION Fullerton S D GORDON Glegg
1932 KESWICK WEEK CONVENTION Fullerton S D GORDON Glegg... TITLE: The Keswick Convention 1932 - Notes and Addresses revised by the speakers and published by the authority of the trustees... AUTHOR: various, please see contents picture... PUBLISHER: Pickering and Inglis... DATE: 1932... BINDING: softcover... SIZE: 7 x 10... NUMBER OF PAGES...
Price: $45.00
1937 KESWICK WEEK CONVENTION G CAMPBELL MORGAN ZWEMER
1937 KESWICK WEEK CONVENTION G CAMPBELL MORGAN ZWEMER
1937 KESWICK WEEK CONVENTION G CAMPBELL MORGAN ZWEMER... TITLE: The Keswick Convention 1937 - Notes and Addresses revised by the speakers and published by the authority of the trustees... AUTHOR: various, please see contents picture... PUBLISHER: Pickering and Inglis... DATE: 1938... BINDING: softcover... SIZE: 7 x 10... NUMBER OF PAGES: 307...
Price: $55.00
1939 MOODY BIBLE INSTITUTE CHICAGO DEDICATION PROGRAM
1939 MOODY BIBLE INSTITUTE CHICAGO DEDICATION PROGRAM
1939 MOODY BIBLE INSTITUTE CHICAGO DEDICATION PROGRAM... TITLE: Dedication Program for the New Administration Building including Towers Studios of Station W-M-B-I and the Lower Hall of the Torrey-Gray Auditorium... February 4, Anno Domini 1939... AUTHOR:... PUBLISHER: The Moody Bible Institute of Chicago... DATE: 1939... BINDING: softcover...
Price: $100.00
1941 KESWICK WEEK CONVENTION SCROGGIE KING ALDIS HOPKIN
1941 KESWICK WEEK CONVENTION SCROGGIE KING ALDIS HOPKIN
1941 KESWICK WEEK CONVENTION SCROGGIE KING ALDIS HOPKIN... TITLE: The Keswick Convention in Print 1941. The Keswick Message for Wartime given by Trustees and Accredited Speakers of the Convention, with Four Bible Readings by Rev. W Graham Scroggie... AUTHOR: various, please see contents picture... PUBLISHER: MM&S... DATE: 1941... BINDING: softcover...
Price: $45.00
1946 KESWICK WEEK sermons W GRAHAM SCROGGIE BARNHOUSE
1946 KESWICK WEEK sermons W GRAHAM SCROGGIE BARNHOUSE
1946 KESWICK WEEK sermons W GRAHAM SCROGGIE BARNHOUSE... BINDING: wraps... SIZE: 6 x 9 appx... NUMBER OF PAGES: 255... DUSTJACKET:... CONDITION:Good condition for age, some chipping to paper wraps, underlining on approx 15 pages... TITLE: The Keswick Week - 1946... AUTHOR: various (please see pictures)... PUBLISHER: Marshall Morgan & Scott...
Price: $25.00
1950 MOODY MONTHLY 50TH ANNIVERSARY ANTHOLOGY D L
1950 MOODY MONTHLY 50TH ANNIVERSARY ANTHOLOGY D L
SCOFIELD GRAY MOULE TORREY IRONSIDE HAVNER SMITH HOLDEN
Price: $30.00
2 VOLS SPRINGS OF TRUTH 1982/3 J Wiseman A D McPHERSON
2 VOLS SPRINGS OF TRUTH 1982/3 J Wiseman A D McPHERSON
2 VOLS SPRINGS OF TRUTH 1982/3 J Wiseman A D McPHERSON... TITLE: Springs of Truth - Vol. 17 and 18... AUTHOR: editors: J Wiseman, A D McPherson, H Brooks... PUBLISHER: not listed... DATE: 1982 and 1983... BINDING: Hardcover <>... SIZE: 6 x 8 appx... NUMBER OF PAGES: 96 +...
Price: $10.00
2000 CONFESSORS OF THE 1662 GREAT EJECTMENT
2000 CONFESSORS OF THE 1662 GREAT EJECTMENT
2000 CONFESSORS OF THE 1662 GREAT EJECTMENT... TITLE: The Two Thousand Confessors of Sixteen Hundred and Sixty-Two... AUTHOR: Thomas Coleman... PUBLISHER: John Snow... DATE: 1861, second edition with Additions... BINDING: Hardcover... SIZE: 5 x 8 appx... NUMBER OF PAGES: 236... DUSTJACKET: none... CONDITION: Very Good condition for age, spine...
Price: $100.00
25 YEARS OF NYLON DUPONT TEXTILE REVOLUTION ARTISTIC
25 YEARS OF NYLON DUPONT TEXTILE REVOLUTION ARTISTIC
25 YEARS OF NYLON DUPONT TEXTILE REVOLUTION ARTISTIC... TITLE: 25 Years of Nylon... AUTHOR:... PUBLISHER: Textile Fibers Department, Dupont... DATE:... BINDING: Hardcover... SIZE: 10 x 14 appx... NUMBER OF PAGES: 56... DUSTJACKET: Box <>... CONDITION: Good condition for age, rubbing to box, text appears clean, illustrated
Price: $20.00
A B SIMPSON From the Uttermost to RARE Josephus Pulis
A B SIMPSON From the Uttermost to RARE Josephus Pulis
A B SIMPSON From the Uttermost to RARE Josephus Pulis... TITLE: From the Uttermost to the Uttermost - The Life Story of Josephus Pulis... AUTHOR: A B Simpson... PUBLISHER: Christian Alliance Publishing... DATE: ca 1914... BINDING: Hardcover... SIZE: 5 x 8 appx... NUMBER OF PAGES: 80... DUSTJACKET: none... CONDITION: Good Plus...
Price: $85.00
A B SIMPSON Songs of the Spirit UNPUB POEMS HYMN TOZER
A B SIMPSON Songs of the Spirit UNPUB POEMS HYMN TOZER
A B SIMPSON Songs of the Spirit UNPUB POEMS HYMN TOZER... TITLE: Songs of the Spirit - Hitherto unpublished poems and a few old favorites... AUTHOR: A B Simpson... PUBLISHER: Fleming H Revell... DATE: ca 1920... BINDING: Hardcover... SIZE: 5 x 8 appx... NUMBER OF PAGES: 160... DUSTJACKET: none... CONDITION: Good...
Price: $75.00
A B SIMPSON Standing on Faith A W TOZER RECOMD 1934
A B SIMPSON Standing on Faith A W TOZER RECOMD 1934
A B SIMPSON Standing on Faith A W TOZER RECOMD 1934... TITLE: Standing on Faith and Talks on the Self Life... AUTHOR: A B Simpson... PUBLISHER: Marshall, Morgan, Scott... DATE: 1934... BINDING: Hardcover... SIZE: 6 x 8 appx... NUMBER OF PAGES: 121... DUSTJACKET: none... CONDITION: Good condition for age, spine...
Price: $45.00
A B SIMPSON When the Comforter Came A W TOZER REC c1911
A B SIMPSON When the Comforter Came A W TOZER REC c1911
A B SIMPSON When the Comforter Came A W TOZER REC c1911... TITLE: When the Comforter Came... AUTHOR: A B Simpson... PUBLISHER: Christian Alliance... DATE: circa 1911... BINDING: Hardcover... SIZE: 5 x 8 appx... NUMBER OF PAGES: not paginated, approx 150 +/-... DUSTJACKET: none... CONDITION: Good minus condition for age...
Price: $41.00
A J GORDON The Ministry of the Spirit FWD by F B MEYER
A J GORDON The Ministry of the Spirit FWD by F B MEYER
A J GORDON The Ministry of the Spirit FWD by F B MEYER... TITLE: The Ministry of the Spirit... AUTHOR: A J Gordon, FWD by F B Meyer... PUBLISHER: American Baptist Publication... DATE: 1894... BINDING: hardcover... SIZE: 6 x 8 appx... NUMBER OF PAGES: 225... DUSTJACKET: none... CONDITION: Good Minus...
Price: $25.00
A J GORDON The Twofold Life Christ Work For/In Us 1910
A J GORDON The Twofold Life Christ Work For/In Us 1910
A J GORDON The Twofold Life Christ Work For/In Us 1910... TITLE: The Twofold Life - Christ's Work For Us and Christ's Work in Us... AUTHOR: A J Gordon... PUBLISHER: Hodder & Stoughton... DATE: 1910... BINDING: hardcover... SIZE: 5 x 7 appx... NUMBER OF PAGES: 232... DUSTJACKET: none... CONDITION: Good...
Price: $60.00
A T PIERSON The Keys Words of the Bible 1888
A T PIERSON The Keys Words of the Bible 1888
A T PIERSON The Keys Words of the Bible 1888... TITLE: The Keys Words of the Bible... AUTHOR: Dr. A T Pierson... PUBLISHER: Hodder & Stoughton... DATE: 1888... BINDING: Hardcover... SIZE: 5 x 8 appx... NUMBER OF PAGES: 148... DUSTJACKET: none... CONDITION: Good condition for age, cover wear/spotting, name...
Price: $40.00
A TREASURY OF GREAT PREACHING 13 VOLUME SET SERMONS
A TREASURY OF GREAT PREACHING 13 VOLUME SET SERMONS
Bunyan Calvin Finney Luther Moody Wesley Whitfield Spur
Price: $220.00
A W TOZER ALAN REDPATH LEONARD RAVENHILL on PRAYER 1963
A W TOZER ALAN REDPATH LEONARD RAVENHILL on PRAYER 1963
A W TOZER ALAN REDPATH LEONARD RAVENHILL on PRAYER 1963... TITLE: Prayer Its Deeper Dimensions... AUTHOR: various including A. W. Tozer, Alan Redpath, Leonard Ravenhill, J Edwin Orr, et al... PUBLISHER: Marshall, Morgan & Scott... DATE: 1963... BINDING: softcover... SIZE: 5 x 8 appx... NUMBER OF PAGES: 96... DUSTJACKET: none...
Price: $39.00
A W TOZER Christian Book of Mystical Verse 1963 1st Ed
A W TOZER Christian Book of Mystical Verse 1963 1st Ed
BEST DEVOTIONAL HYMNS WRITERS WATTS FABER WESLEY BONAR
Price: $135.00
Result Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 (11)

Search  Cart  Service  Home

E-commerce powered by ProStores

Copyright © 2010 OldChristianBooks.com. All Rights Reserved.