OldChristianBooks.com

Search Results

Found 101 product(s) for Other (1-50 of 101)

Other
1661 Petition for Peace RICHARD BAXTER Liturgy Reform 1661 Petition for Peace RICHARD BAXTER Liturgy Reform
1661 Petition for Peace RICHARD BAXTER Liturgy Reform... TITLE: Petition for Peace: with the Reformation of the Liturgy. As it was presented to the Right Reverend Bishops, by the Divines appointed by His Majesties Commision to treat with them about the Alteration of it... AUTHOR: not listed, attributed to Richard...
Price: $650.00
 
1685 THOMAS MANTON SERMONS Eternal Christ vs. Sconians 1685 THOMAS MANTON SERMONS Eternal Christ vs. Sconians
1685 THOMAS MANTON SERMONS Eternal Christ vs. Sconians... TITLE: Christ's Eternal Existence , and the Dignity of His Person Asserted and Proved. In Opposition to the Doctrine of the Sconians. In several Sermons on Col. 1:17, 18, 19, 20, 21... AUTHOR: Thomas Manton... PUBLISHER: printed in London... DATE: 1685... BINDING...
Price: $550.00
 
1694 EZEKIEL HOPKINS Puritan Sermons recom by SPURGEON 1694 EZEKIEL HOPKINS Puritan Sermons recom by SPURGEON
1694 EZEKIEL HOPKINS Puritan Sermons recom by SPURGEON... TITLE: The Fifth Volume of Discourses or Sermons on Several Scriptures... AUTHOR: Ezekiel Hopkins... PUBLISHER: Printed by J Wilde... DATE: 1694... BINDING: Leather... SIZE: 5 x 7 appx... NUMBER OF PAGES: 314... DUSTJACKET: None... CONDITION: Good condition for age, detached covers appear...
Price: $300.00
 
1702 RICHARD BAXTER LIFE GREAT EJECTMENT MINISTERS 1622 1702 RICHARD BAXTER LIFE GREAT EJECTMENT MINISTERS 1622
1702 RICHARD BAXTER LIFE GREAT EJECTMENT MINISTERS 1622... TITLE: An Abridgment of Mr. Baxter's History of his Life and Times. With an account of many others of those Worthy Ministers who were Ejected after the Restauration of King Charles the Second... AUTHOR: Edmund Calamy... PUBLISHER: printed by S. Bridge... DATE...
Price: $1,000.00
 
1772 JOHN OWEN Person of Christ GOD & MAN Puritan 1772 JOHN OWEN Person of Christ GOD & MAN Puritan
1772 JOHN OWEN Person of Christ GOD & MAN Puritan... TITLE: Declaration of the Glorious Mystery of the Person of Christ, God and Man. With the Infinite Wisdom, Love and Power of God in the Contrivance and Constitution thereof. As also of The Grounds and Resons of His Incarnation, the...
Price: $250.00
 
1857 METHODIST PAMPHLETS FOR THE PEOPLE Thomas Summers 1857 METHODIST PAMPHLETS FOR THE PEOPLE Thomas Summers
1857 METHODIST PAMPHLETS FOR THE PEOPLE Thomas Summers... TITLE: Methodist Pamphlets for the People... content: (anti-Romish content, check contents pictures)... AUTHOR: edited by Thomas O. Summers... PUBLISHER: E Stevenson & F A Owen... DATE: 1857... BINDING: Hardcover... SIZE: 5 x 8 appx... NUMBER OF PAGES: each pamphlet paginated separate...
Price: $200.00
 
1875 THE VILLAGE HYMN BOOK Goodman Camp Meeting RARE 1875 THE VILLAGE HYMN BOOK Goodman Camp Meeting RARE
1875 THE VILLAGE HYMN BOOK Goodman Camp Meeting RARE... TITLE: The Village Hymn Book... AUTHOR:... PUBLISHER: E Goodman... DATE: 1875... BINDING: Leather... SIZE: 5 x 7 appx... NUMBER OF PAGES: not paginated, approx 200. 318 hymns... DUSTJACKET: None... CONDITION: Good condition for age, some rubbing and wear to leather covers...
Price: $112.50
 
1878 PROPHETIC CONFERENCE PREMILLENNIAL ESSAYS NEW YORK 1878 PROPHETIC CONFERENCE PREMILLENNIAL ESSAYS NEW YORK
F F BRUCE The English Bible Translations History hc/dj... TITLE: Second Coming of Christ. Premillennial Essays of the Prophetic Conference, Held in the Church of the Holy Trinity, New York City. With and Appendix of Critical Testimonies by Nathaniel West... AUTHOR: various, please see pictures... PUBLISHER: Bryant Baptist Publications...
Price: $75.00
 
2000 CONFESSORS OF THE 1662 GREAT EJECTMENT 2000 CONFESSORS OF THE 1662 GREAT EJECTMENT
2000 CONFESSORS OF THE 1662 GREAT EJECTMENT... TITLE: The Two Thousand Confessors of Sixteen Hundred and Sixty-Two... AUTHOR: Thomas Coleman... PUBLISHER: John Snow... DATE: 1861, second edition with Additions... BINDING: Hardcover... SIZE: 5 x 8 appx... NUMBER OF PAGES: 236... DUSTJACKET: none... CONDITION: Very Good condition for age, spine...
Price: $100.00
 
A B SIMPSON From the Uttermost to RARE Josephus Pulis A B SIMPSON From the Uttermost to RARE Josephus Pulis
A B SIMPSON From the Uttermost to RARE Josephus Pulis... TITLE: From the Uttermost to the Uttermost - The Life Story of Josephus Pulis... AUTHOR: A B Simpson... PUBLISHER: Christian Alliance Publishing... DATE: ca 1914... BINDING: Hardcover... SIZE: 5 x 8 appx... NUMBER OF PAGES: 80... DUSTJACKET: none... CONDITION: Good Plus...
Price: $85.00
 
A B SIMPSON Songs of the Spirit UNPUB POEMS HYMN TOZER A B SIMPSON Songs of the Spirit UNPUB POEMS HYMN TOZER
A B SIMPSON Songs of the Spirit UNPUB POEMS HYMN TOZER... TITLE: Songs of the Spirit - Hitherto unpublished poems and a few old favorites... AUTHOR: A B Simpson... PUBLISHER: Fleming H Revell... DATE: ca 1920... BINDING: Hardcover... SIZE: 5 x 8 appx... NUMBER OF PAGES: 160... DUSTJACKET: none... CONDITION: Good...
Price: $75.00
 
A W TOZER That Incredible Christian 1964 VINTAGE A W TOZER That Incredible Christian 1964 VINTAGE
A W TOZER That Incredible Christian 1964 VINTAGE... TITLE: That Incredible Christian... AUTHOR: A W Tozer... PUBLISHER: Christian Publications... DATE: circa 1964... BINDING: Hardcover... SIZE: 6 x 8 appx... NUMBER OF PAGES: 137... DUSTJACKET: Yes, with brodart cover... CONDITION: Good condition for age, one chapter underlined otherwise text appears clean...
Price: $46.00
 
A W TOZER The Pursuit of God 1967 UK Edition A W TOZER The Pursuit of God 1967 UK Edition
A W TOZER The Pursuit of God 1967 UK Edition... TITLE: The Pursuit of God... AUTHOR: A W Tozer... PUBLISHER: Marshall Morgan and Scott... DATE: 1967... BINDING: Hardcover... SIZE: 5 x 8 appx... NUMBER OF PAGES: 128... DUSTJACKET: yes, good minus with chips/tears... CONDITION: Good Plus condition, previous owner...
Price: $30.00
 
ALAN REDPATH R G LEE M R DeHaan Moody Bible Sermons '59 ALAN REDPATH R G LEE M R DeHaan Moody Bible Sermons '59
ALAN REDPATH R G LEE M R DeHaan Moody Bible Sermons 1959... TITLE: Moody Founders Week Conference Messages February 2-8, 1959... AUTHOR: various, including William Culbertson, S Maxwell Coder, John F Walvoord, Howard F Sugden, Robert G Lee, Oswald J Smith, Alfred Martin, Alan Redpath, and several more... PUBLISHER...
Price: $22.00
 
ALEXANDAR WHYTE John Bunyan Characters Pilgrim Progress ALEXANDAR WHYTE John Bunyan Characters Pilgrim Progress
ALEXANDAR WHYTE John Bunyan Characters Pilgrim Progress... TITLE: Bunyan Characters in the Pilgrim's Progress - Series 1-4 (4 Volumes)... AUTHOR: Alexandar Whyte... PUBLISHER: Oliphant Anderson and Ferrier... DATE: 1895/1894/1895/c1895... BINDING: Hardcover... SIZE: 5 x 8appx... NUMBER OF PAGES: 281/307/301/300... DUSTJACKET: none... CONDITION: Overall Good...
Price: $100.00
 
ALEXANDER WHYTE Lord Teach Us to Pray hc 1937 PRAYER ALEXANDER WHYTE Lord Teach Us to Pray hc 1937 PRAYER
ALEXANDER WHYTE Lord Teach Us to Pray hc 1937 PRAYER... TITLE: Lord Teach Us to Pray... AUTHOR: Alexander Whyte... PUBLISHER: Hodder and Stoughton... DATE: 1937... BINDING: Hardcover... SIZE: 5 x 8 appx... NUMBER OF PAGES: 292... DUSTJACKET: none... CONDITION: Good condition for age, missing ffep, foxing mostly to edges and...
Price: $25.00
 
ANDREW MURRAY Let Us Draw Nigh hc/dj Vintage ANDREW MURRAY Let Us Draw Nigh hc/dj Vintage
ANDREW MURRAY Let Us Draw Nigh hc/dj Vintage... TITLE: Let Us Draw Nigh - Meditations on Hebrews 10:19-25... AUTHOR: Andrew Murray... PUBLISHER: Olpihants... DATE: 1961... BINDING: Hardcover... SIZE: 4 x 7 appx... NUMBER OF PAGES: 75... DUSTJACKET: Yes, Good... CONDITION: Very Good for age, text appears clean... But...
Price: $40.00
 
ANDREW MURRAY Out of His Fulness 1897 RARE USA ADDRESSE ANDREW MURRAY Out of His Fulness 1897 RARE USA ADDRESSE
ANDREW MURRAY Out of His Fulness 1897 RARE USA ADDRESSE... TITLE: Out of His Fulness - Address Delivered in America... AUTHOR: Andrew Murray... PUBLISHER: James Nisbet... DATE: 1897... BINDING: Hardcover... SIZE: 5 x 7 appx... NUMBER OF PAGES: 197... DUSTJACKET: none... CONDITION: Good Plus condition, less than average wear for age...
Price: $125.00
 
ANDREW MURRAY RECOMMENDED Dynamic of All Prayer c1914 ANDREW MURRAY RECOMMENDED Dynamic of All Prayer c1914
ANDREW MURRAY RECOMMENDED Dynamic of All Prayer c1914... TITLE: The Dynamic of All-Prayer... AUTHOR: G Granger Fleming with an Introduction by Rev. Andrew Murray (uncommon for Murray)... PUBLISHER: Oliphants... DATE: no date, preface dated 1914... BINDING: Hardcover... SIZE: 5 x 8 appx... NUMBER OF PAGES: 193... DUSTJACKET: none... CONDITION...
Price: $50.00
 
ANDREW MURRAY The Prophet Priest RARE Mildmay Conf 1895 ANDREW MURRAY The Prophet Priest RARE Mildmay Conf 1895
ANDREW MURRAY The Prophet Priest RARE Mildmay Conf 1895... TITLE: The Prophet Priest - Four Addresses delivered at Mildmay Conference, 1895... AUTHOR: Andrew Murray... PUBLISHER: John George Wheeler... DATE: circa 1895... BINDING: Hardcover... SIZE: 5 x 7 appx... NUMBER OF PAGES: 90... DUSTJACKET: none... CONDITION: Very Good condition for age, mild...
Price: $150.00
 
ANNIE S STRACHAN Heroic Deeds on the Mission Field RARE ANNIE S STRACHAN Heroic Deeds on the Mission Field RARE
ARFICA INDIA CHINA SOUTH SEA ISLAND NORTH SOUTH AMERICA
Price: $125.00
 
ANSELM Cur Deus Homo? Why God Became Man A W TOZER REC ANSELM Cur Deus Homo? Why God Became Man A W TOZER REC
ANSELM Cur Deus Homo? Why God Became Man A W TOZER REC... TITLE: Cur Deus Homo - To Which is added a Selection of his Letters... AUTHOR: Anselm... PUBLISHER: John Grant... DATE: 1909... BINDING: Hardcover... SIZE: 6 x 8 appx... NUMBER OF PAGES: 244... DUSTJACKET: None... CONDITION: Very Good condition for...
Price: $60.00
 
ARNO C GAEBELEIN Mystery of Unanswered Prayer RARE 1945 ARNO C GAEBELEIN Mystery of Unanswered Prayer RARE 1945
ARNO C GAEBELEIN Mystery of Unanswered Prayer RARE 1945... TITLE: The Mystery of Unanswered Prayer and Its Biblical Solution... AUTHOR: Arno C. Gaebelein... PUBLISHER: Our Hope... DATE: c1945... BINDING: softcover... SIZE: 5 x 8 appx... NUMBER OF PAGES: 53... DUSTJACKET: None... CONDITION: Very Good condition for age, text appears clean...
Price: $35.00
 
CARL HEYL Forget Me Not SCRIPTURE SONG AUTO Book CHROMO CARL HEYL Forget Me Not SCRIPTURE SONG AUTO Book CHROMO
CARL HEYL Forget Me Not SCRIPTURE SONG AUTO Book CHROMO... TITLE: Links of Love - A Book of Friendship containing Words of Scripture and Sacred Song for every day of the year, with space for Autographs... AUTHOR: compiled by the Rev Carl Heyl... PUBLISHER: Carl Hirsch, Germany... DATE: no date, circa...
Price: $150.00
 
CHARLES C H SPURGEON The Clew of the Maze 1884 RARE CHARLES C H SPURGEON The Clew of the Maze 1884 RARE
H. PARMELEE LIBRARY EDITION IN VERY GOOD CONDITION
Price: $200.00
 
CHARLES C H SPURGEON The Sword and the Trowel 1876 CHARLES C H SPURGEON The Sword and the Trowel 1876
CHARLES C H SPURGEON The Sword and the Trowel 1876... TITLE: The Sword and the Trowel... AUTHOR: edited by C H Spurgeon... PUBLISHER: Passmore & Alibaster... DATE: 1876... BINDING: Hardcover... SIZE: 6 x 9 appx... NUMBER OF PAGES: 572... DUSTJACKET: none... CONDITION: Good Plus condition for age, some rubbing to...
Price: $175.00
 
CHARLOTTE ELLIOTT Just As I Am HYMN BEAUTIFUL CHROMOS CHARLOTTE ELLIOTT Just As I Am HYMN BEAUTIFUL CHROMOS
GIFT QUALITY
Price: $100.00
 
D L MOODY A COLLEGE OF COLLEGES 1887 1st Edition RARE D L MOODY A COLLEGE OF COLLEGES 1887 1st Edition RARE
SIGNED TWICE BY A H JOHNSON ffep & title pages
Price: $150.00
 
D L MOODY Daily Gems Selected by his Daughter 1895 RARE D L MOODY Daily Gems Selected by his Daughter 1895 RARE
D L MOODY Daily Gems Selected by his Daughter 1895 RARE... TITLE: Daily Gems from D L Moody selected by his Daughter... AUTHOR: D L Moody... PUBLISHER: Morgan and Scott... DATE: ca 1895... BINDING: Hardcover... SIZE: 5 x 8 appx... NUMBER OF PAGES: 178... DUSTJACKET: None... CONDITION: Good condition for...
Price: $60.00
 
D L MOODY Great Joy Prayer Meeting SERMONS Chicago 1877 D L MOODY Great Joy Prayer Meeting SERMONS Chicago 1877
D L MOODY Great Joy Prayer Meeting SERMONS Chicago 1877... TITLE: Great Joy. Comprising Sermons and Prayer-Meeting Talks delivered at the Chicago Tabernacle... AUTHOR: D L Moody... PUBLISHER: E B Treat... DATE: 1877... BINDING: Hardcover... SIZE: 5 x 8 appx... NUMBER OF PAGES: 544... DUSTJACKET: none... CONDITION: Very Good...
Price: $125.00
 
D L MOODY His Words Work & Workers 1877 Illustrated D L MOODY His Words Work & Workers 1877 Illustrated
D L MOODY His Words Work & Workers 1877 Illustrated... TITLE: Moody: His Words, Work and Workers. Comprising his Bible Portraits; His Outlines of Doctrine, as given in his most popular and effective servermons, Bible readings, and addresses in Edinburgh, Dublin, London, Philadelphia, New York, Chicago, and Boston. Sketches of...
Price: $65.00
 
D L MOODY IRA SANKEY in Great Britain & America c1875 D L MOODY IRA SANKEY in Great Britain & America c1875
D L MOODY IRA SANKEY in Great Britain & America c1875... TITLE: The Wonderful Career of Moody and Sankey, In Great Britain and America. Together with The Trials and Triumphs of Faith, as Illustrated in the Lives of Patriarchs, Kings and Apostles... AUTHOR: Rev Robert Boyd... PUBLISHER: Henry S Goodspeed...
Price: $50.00
 
D L MOODY Latest Sermons Authorized Ed RED LIBRARY 1900 D L MOODY Latest Sermons Authorized Ed RED LIBRARY 1900
D L MOODY Latest Sermons Authorized Ed RED LIBRARY 1900... TITLE: Moody's Latest Sermons - Authorized Edition printed from Verbatim Reports... AUTHOR: D L Moody... PUBLISHER: Fleming Revell... DATE: 1900... BINDING: Hardcover... SIZE: 5 x 8 appx... NUMBER OF PAGES: 126... DUSTJACKET: None... CONDITION: Good Plus condition for age, edge and...
Price: $26.00
 
D L MOODY Notes from my Bible Genesis - Revelation 1890 D L MOODY Notes from my Bible Genesis - Revelation 1890
D L MOODY Notes from my Bible Genesis - Revelation 1890... TITLE: Notes from my Bible - Genesis to Revelation... AUTHOR: D L Moody... PUBLISHER: Morgan and Scott... DATE: ca 1890... BINDING: Hardcover... SIZE: 5 x 8 appx... NUMBER OF PAGES: 183... DUSTJACKET: None... CONDITION: Good condition for age, decorative cover, some...
Price: $30.00
 
D L MOODY Wondrous Love 15 SERMONS c1875 D L MOODY Wondrous Love 15 SERMONS c1875
D L MOODY Wondrous Love 15 SERMONS c1875... TITLE: Wondrous Love - Fifteen Addresses... AUTHOR: D L Moody... PUBLISHER: Hawkins... DATE: circa 1875... BINDING: Hardcover... SIZE: 5 x 7 appx... NUMBER OF PAGES: 288... DUSTJACKET: None... CONDITION: Good minus condition for age, ex-lending library copy with usual markings, covers have...
Price: $23.00
 
DINSDALE T YOUNG Unfamiliar Texts SIGNED BY AUTHOR 1899 DINSDALE T YOUNG Unfamiliar Texts SIGNED BY AUTHOR 1899
DINSDALE T YOUNG Unfamiliar Texts SIGNED BY AUTHOR 1899... TITLE: Unfamiliar Texts... AUTHOR: Dinsdale T. Young... PUBLISHER: Hodder and Stoughton... DATE: 1899... BINDING: Hardcover... SIZE: 6 x 8 appx... NUMBER OF PAGES: 287... DUSTJACKET: none... CONDITION: Good condition for age, some cover wear and spotting, ex-library with stamps and...
Price: $60.00
 
DYSON HAGUE Ways To Win Personal Work for Christ RARE DYSON HAGUE Ways To Win Personal Work for Christ RARE
DYSON HAGUE Ways To Win Personal Work for Christ RARE... TITLE: Ways to Win - Thoughts and Suggestions with Regard to Personal Work for Christ... AUTHOR: Dyson Hague... PUBLISHER: Marshall Brothers... DATE: c1900... BINDING: Hardcover... SIZE: 5 x 8 appx... NUMBER OF PAGES: 95... DUSTJACKET: none... CONDITION: Good Plus condition for...
Price: $100.00
 
EDWARD BICKERSTETH Companion to the Holy Communion 1848 EDWARD BICKERSTETH Companion to the Holy Communion 1848
EDWARD BICKERSTETH Companion to the Holy Communion 1848... TITLE: A Companion to the Holy Communion - Being those parts of a Treatise on the Lord's Supper which are suited to Lead the Devotions of the Communicant... AUTHOR: Edward Bickersteth... PUBLISHER: Seeleys... DATE: 1848... BINDING: Hardcover... SIZE: 4 x 6 appx... NUMBER...
Price: $55.00
 
EVANGELICAL ALLIANCE Thy Word is Truth R A TORREY etc EVANGELICAL ALLIANCE Thy Word is Truth R A TORREY etc
EVANGELICAL ALLIANCE Thy Word is Truth R A TORREY etc... TITLE: Thy Word is Truth - A Verbatim Report of the United Testimony to the Integrity of God's Word - Given under the Auspices of the Evangelical Alliance in King's Hall, Holborn, and Christ Church Hall, Brixton... AUTHOR: various, please see contents...
Price: $100.00
 
EVENING WITH D L MOODY IRA SANKEY Revival Sermons c1877 EVENING WITH D L MOODY IRA SANKEY Revival Sermons c1877
EVENING WITH D L MOODY IRA SANKEY Revival Sermons c1877... TITLE: Evenings with Moody and Sankey: Comprising Sermons and Addresses at their Great Revival Meetings... AUTHOR: M Laird Simons... PUBLISHER: Henry T Coates... DATE: circa 1877... BINDING: Hardcover... SIZE: 5 x 8 appx... NUMBER OF PAGES: 296... DUSTJACKET: None... CONDITION...
Price: $21.00
 
F B MEYER Christian Life Series 5V BOXED SET 1890 RARE F B MEYER Christian Life Series 5V BOXED SET 1890 RARE
F B MEYER Christian Life Series 5V BOXED SET 1890 RARE... RARE 5 Volume Boxed Set from the F B Meyer "Christian Life" Series... TITLES: The Psalms Notes and Readings//The Present Tenses of the Blessed Life//Christian Living//The Shepherd Psalm//The Future Tenses of the Blessed Life... AUTHOR...
Price: $450.00
 
F B MEYER The Creed of Creeds 1st Ed RARE F B MEYER The Creed of Creeds 1st Ed RARE
F B MEYER The Creed of Creeds 1st Ed RARE... TITLE: The Creed of Creeds - Short Expositions on the Apostles Creed... AUTHOR: F B Meyer... PUBLISHER: Sir Isaac Pitman & Sons... DATE: 1906... BINDING: Hardcover... SIZE: 6 x 9 appx... NUMBER OF PAGES: 226... DUSTJACKET: none... CONDITION: Good condition for...
Price: $63.75
 
F B MEYER The Dedicated Life c1920 F B MEYER The Dedicated Life c1920
F B MEYER The Dedicated Life c1920... TITLE: The Dedicated Life... AUTHOR: F B Meyer... PUBLISHER: Marshall Morgan & Scott... DATE: no date, circa 1920... BINDING: Hardcover... SIZE: 5 x 8 appx... NUMBER OF PAGES: 159... DUSTJACKET: none... CONDITION: Good minus for age, top of spine chipped/torn, otherwise good...
Price: $23.00
 
F B MEYER The Directory of the Devout Life 1904 1st Ed F B MEYER The Directory of the Devout Life 1904 1st Ed
F B MEYER The Directory of the Devout Life 1904 1st Ed... TITLE: The Directory of the Devout Life... AUTHOR: F B Meyer... PUBLISHER: Morgan and Scott... DATE: 1904... BINDING: Hardcover... SIZE: 6 x 9 appx... NUMBER OF PAGES: 191... DUSTJACKET: none... CONDITION: Very Good condition for age, nice gilt...
Price: $75.00
 
F B MEYER The Exalted Christ 1st Ed RARE Mildmay Confer F B MEYER The Exalted Christ 1st Ed RARE Mildmay Confer
F B MEYER The Exalted Christ 1st Ed RARE Mildmay Confer... TITLE: The Exalted Christ and our Identification with Him in His Exaltation - Addresses and Bible Reading delivered at Mildmay Conference... AUTHOR: F B Meyer... PUBLISHER: John George Wheeler... DATE: circa 1895... BINDING: Hardcover... SIZE: 5 x 7 appx... NUMBER...
Price: $125.00
 
FAMOUS HYMNS Their Writers & Tunes by J Lionel Bennett FAMOUS HYMNS Their Writers & Tunes by J Lionel Bennett
FAMOUS HYMNS Their Writers & Tunes by J Lionel Bennett... TITLE: Famous Hymns - Their Writers & Tunes - Thirty Addresses on Fifty Well Known Hymns... AUTHOR: J Lionel Bennett... PUBLISHER: Skeffington & Son... DATE: nd, circa 1920... BINDING: Hardcover... SIZE: 5 x 8 appx... NUMBER OF PAGES: 332... DUSTJACKET: None... CONDITION...
Price: $75.00
 
FOOTPRINTS FOR PILGRIMS Vintage Devotional Hymns c1910 FOOTPRINTS FOR PILGRIMS Vintage Devotional Hymns c1910
FOOTPRINTS FOR PILGRIMS Vintage Devotional Hymns c1910... TITLE: Footprints for Pilgrims - Evening Meditations For the Day of Days - Selected from the Writings, Hymns, Letters, etc. of Various Authors... AUTHOR: various... PUBLISHER: G Morrish... DATE: c1910... BINDING: Hardcover... SIZE: 5 x 8 appx... NUMBER OF PAGES: 208... DUSTJACKET: none... CONDITION: Very...
Price: $35.00
 
FREDERICK WILLIAM KRUMMACHER David King of Israel 1868 FREDERICK WILLIAM KRUMMACHER David King of Israel 1868
FREDERICK WILLIAM KRUMMACHER David King of Israel 1868... TITLE: David, The King of Israel: A Portrait Drawn from Bible History and the book of Psalms... AUTHOR: FREDERICK WILLIAM KRUMMACHER... PUBLISHER: Harper & Brothers... DATE: 1868... BINDING: Hardcover... SIZE: 5 x 8 appx... NUMBER OF PAGES: 518... DUSTJACKET: None... CONDITION: Good...
Price: $100.00
 
G CAMPBELL MORGAN Hosea Heart Holines Bible Commentary G CAMPBELL MORGAN Hosea Heart Holines Bible Commentary
G CAMPBELL MORGAN Hosea Heart Holines Bible Commentary... TITLE: Hosea - The Heart and Holiness of God... AUTHOR: G Campbell Morgan... PUBLISHER: Marshall, Morgan and Scott... DATE: c 1930... BINDING: Hardcover... SIZE: 6 x 8 appx... NUMBER OF PAGES: 126... DUSTJACKET: yes, chips/tears... CONDITION: Good minus condition for age, dampstaining...
Price: $26.00
 
G F HANDEL The Messiah Oratorio 1912 G F HANDEL The Messiah Oratorio 1912
G F HANDEL The Messiah Oratorio 1912... TITLE: The Messiah Oratorio... AUTHOR: G F Handel, edited by T Tertius Noble, revised according to Handel's Original Score by Max Spicker... PUBLISHER: G Schirmer... DATE: 1912... BINDING: softcover... SIZE: 7 x 10 appx... NUMBER OF PAGES: 252... DUSTJACKET: None... CONDITION: Good Plus...
Price: $16.00

Result Pages:2 3 


Search  Cart  Service  Home

E-commerce powered by ProStores

Copyright © 2010 OldChristianBooks.com. All Rights Reserved.